It is the top of this page

京急バス municipal ownership place utilization questionnaire

Last update date February 17, 2020

We carried out questionnaire about municipal ownership soil utilization located at 1, Onocho, Kanagawa-ku.
Thank you for your cooperation.

Questionnaire contents and answer (all of you living in C-3, Hummer, F-1 block)

Questionnaire to all of you living in C-3, Hummer, F-1 block
Distribution periodFriday, May 18, 2015
The number of the distribution1,453 pieces
Distribution methodEach house mailbox (mailbox) distribution
PeriodFrom Friday, May 18, 2015 to Wednesday, June 10, 2015
MethodMail collection by rate receipt clearing the room of people mail (postcard)
The number of the submissions478 pieces (33% of recoveries)

Actually please see the following about questionnaire that I sent
Questionnaire (PDF: 902KB)

Inflection of Question 1 YCAT building is turned on, and how do you think that you should do?
Answer number and contentsThe number of the answersAnswer rate
1Plan to repair loan, the appearance, interior, and to utilize building16635%
2Plan to dismantle building, and to loan ruins, and to inflect.20142%
3Plan to dismantle building, and to sell ruins.4910%
4Other than above5311%
5There is no answer92%

The answer situation according to entering building

Entering building

1234There is no answerThe sum total
Port Said, Yokohama place283976383
The first lower hall363716160105
The second lower hall15723128
The third lower hall19103124
The Yokohama towers tower West39609151124
The Yokohama towers tower yeast24551272100
The Yokohama towers south coat123107
There is no answer400217
Total16620149539478

About 1 and 2, we have constant evaluation altogether.
In the answer situation according to entering building, replying increases with 1 so that municipal ownership place is near.

It is other than 4 above and person who had you reply with Question 1,
Park and park and 17 facilities
Nine facilities including library and library
Child care facility or elderly person facility is four
Pool and disaster prevention facility are two each
11 others, mentionless eight cases of concrete facility
We did in this.

The general comment of questionnaire

  1. We loaned municipal ownership place and building concerned, and, about inflecting, there was gai neno evaluation.
  2. In house of neighborhood block, we tended to focus on being based on the present building height.
  • 77% of the whole evaluate that we loan municipal ownership place and building concerned and inflect.
  • "We dismantle building, and, in block (lower Port Said, Yokohama place) adjacent to the municipal ownership ground concerned, loan, plan to utilize are 84 98 cases "plan to repair loan, the appearance, interior, and to utilize building" in ruins". In neighborhood, I receive constant evaluation from that I am based on the present building height.

Questionnaire contents and answer (all of you living in Yokohama 京急バス district)

Questionnaire to all of you living in Yokohama 京急バス district (about 25ha)
Distribution periodFrom Thursday, December 18, 2014 to Friday, December 26
The number of the distribution3,162 pieces
Distribution methodEach house mailbox (mailbox) distribution
PeriodFrom Thursday, December 18, 2014 to Sunday, February 15, 2015
MethodMail collection by rate receipt clearing the room of people mail (postcard)
The number of the submissions894 pieces (28% of submission rates)

Actually please see the following about questionnaire that I sent.
Questionnaire (PDF: 2,719KB)
※To all of you who lived in C-3, Hummer of neighborhood, F-1 block, we carried out talks and questionnaire on the basis of briefing session. (May, 2015)

About Question 1 YCAT building, we think that you should do how (plurally select possible) or
Answer number and contentsThe number of the answersAnswer rate
1Building dismantles and should build new facility.72081%
2Building dismantles and makes vacant lot and should leave building few.15417%
3You should reuse building as new facility without dismantling.10512%
4It is enough as now30.3%
5We do not know91%
6Others12714%

Of 1 dismantle, and answer called new facility accounts for 81% and most.
About 6 and others, 91 cases dismantled in 1 answer and that repeated.
In addition, there was thing which described the use plan after the dismantling, and thing that there was many was 23 cases of park.

We think that there should be what kind of facility and function in Question 2 YCAT ruins (plurally select possible) or
Answer number and contentsThe number of the answersAnswer rate
1Meeting room and facilities such as lounges where there are circle activity or local action24227%
2Open space and event space that we can apply in local action and event35139%
3Temporary refuge facilities and disaster prevention storage facility at the time of disaster38643%
4Child care support facility and various educational facilities27831%
5Office and research facility819%
6Facility with bustle such as product sales, eating and drinking39544%
7We do not know111%
8Others34539%

About 2,3,4,6, 30% - around 40% of support is provided.
Library 114 cases, sports facility 54 cases, park 39 cases, apartment ten cases, elderly person facility and nursery school (child care support facility) were nine each about 8 and others.
Furthermore, there was 83 eating and drinking connection, but "facility with bustle such as product sales, eating and drinking" and thing which we repeated, and answer was replied with 62 and most, 6, and product sales filled in types of facility answer number 6.

On the basis of Question 3 question 1. 2, what is thing which is good for method of utilization and maintenance of YCAT ruins? (plurally select possible)
Answer number and contentsThe number of the answersAnswer rate
1In the private business person, we secure function necessary for area and perform business in new building.49055%
2In the public interest corporations such as educational foundation or social welfare corporation, we secure function necessary for area and perform business in new building.16018%
3In the private business people, we perform business using current building.799%
4We secure function necessary for area in the private business person with connection in 京急バス district and perform business.14716%
5We secure function necessary for area while Yokohama-shi inflects in public project.41847%
6We do not know283%
7Others12814%

There were many 54.81%, 5 of public project of Yokohama-shi 1 by private business person with 46.76%, and each others was 20% or less.
It was filled in concrete facility such as 18 parks and nine libraries and, about 7 and others, was.
In addition, it was driven by business, and private enterprise and city which we chose were filled in again and chose 20 cases and private enterprise business, and there was mention of contents which expected efficiency and diversity of idea.

What is thing expecting for town development of "art & design" pushing forward in Question 4 Yokohama 京急バス district? (plurally select possible)
Answer number and contentsThe number of the answersAnswer rate
1The making of place where artist and citizen do creation and interchange36541%
2Maintenance of gallery and display facility25929%
3Maintenance such as facility or monument of refined design36140%
4Invitation of office related to art & designs such as drawing office or design studio18020%
5We do not know38944%
6Others19922%

40.4% and constant support are provided 3 design facilities and monument maintenance 1 creation and 40.8% of places of exchange.

Adobe Acrobat Reader DC (old Adobe Reader) is necessary to open file of Portable Document Format.
Person who does not have can download free of charge from Adobe company.
Get Adobe Acrobat Reader DCTo downloading of Adobe Acrobat Reader DC

Inquiry to this page

Urban Development Bureau downtown area reproduction department downtown area reproduction section

Telephone: 045-671-2693

Telephone: 045-671-2693

Fax: 045-664-3551

E-Mail address [email protected]

Return to the previous page

Page ID: 156-974-553

We come back to the top