It is the top of this page

About fee of request examination

Last update date January 7, 2019

Fee to affect request examination in engineering support center and the apparatus fee for use of the client measurement are as follows.
(item of revision makes deficit as of April 1, 2018.)

In addition, please use as you can download list of fee, fee for use in PDF.

By transfer of fee, the fee for use, look at transfer of fee about financial institution available.

Environmental examination (request examination)

In 1 sample 24 hours

Environmental examination (request examination)
Examination itemAmount of money [unit: Japanese yen] of fee and the fee for use
The city
Medium and small-sized business
The city
Big company
(1.3 double of the amount)
The suburbs company
(1.5 double of the amount)
Thing with salt water mist testing equipment2,9003,8004,400
Thing by tsuneontsuneshitsushigenki2,7003,6004,100
Thing with capillary electrophoretic device5,2006,8007,800
Other environmental examinationsGeneral thing1,0001,3001,500
Complicated thing3,3004,3005,000
Certificate issuance300300300

Characteristic examination (request examination)

In 1 sample 1 measurement point (but about friction examination because of 1 sample)

Characteristic examination (request examination)
Examination itemAmount of money [unit: Japanese yen] of fee and the fee for use
CharacteristicDevice nameThe city
Medium and small-sized business
The city
Big company
(1.3 double of the amount)
The suburbs company
(1.5 double of the amount)
Thickness examinationThe fluorescence X-rays film thickness meterGeneral thing2,4003,2003,600
Complicated thing6,1008,0009,200
Electrolysis-style film thickness meter2,7003,6004,100
Coarseness, the step measurementThe probe-type surface shape measuring instrument4,1005,4006,200
Friction, hardness examinationBall on disk8,00010,40012,000
Friction abrasion testing equipment9,10011,90013,700
Hardness testing equipment6,0007,8009,000
Coherency, adherent examinationFriction abrasion testing equipment10,20013,30015,300
Contact angle meter4,3005,6006,500
Film resistance examinationFilm resistor1,1001,5001,700
*shokushigenColorimeter1,1001,5001,700
Transmittance measurementSpectrophotometer1,2001,6001,800
Film thickness, the optical fixed number measurementEllipsometer6,4008,400
The surface observationMicroscopeThe surface observation7001,0001,100
It is accompanied by measurement1,1001,5001,700
3D surface observer1,0001,3001,500

Analysis, observation (request examination)

Measure is cf. analysis contents of each device

Analysis, observation (request examination)
Examination itemAmount of money [unit: Japanese yen] of fee and the fee for use
Device nameAnalysis contentsThe city
Medium and small-sized business
The city
Big company
(1.3 double of the amount)
The suburbs company
(1.5 double of the amount)
We compose metal and analyze
(analysis of additive is excluded.)
Plating solution analysisBecause of 1 sample 1 ingredient2,3003,0003,500
X-ray diffraction deviceQualitative analysisIn 1 sample 1 measurement point12,90016,80019,400
Thermal analysis equipment-Because of 1 sample11,80015,40017,700
Scanning electron microscopeThe surface observationIn 1 sample 1 measurement point5,7007,5008,600
Addition of 1 measurement point
(limited to the same sample.)
1,6002,1002,400
Energy dispersion type spectroscopeQualitative analysisIn 1 sample 1 measurement point8,40011,00012,600
Addition of 1 measurement point
(limited to the same sample.)
1,6002,1002,400
MappingIn 1 sample 1 measurement point
(limited to the measurement within 3 elements.)
25,10032,70037,700
Addition of 1 measurement point
(limited to the same sample.)
1,7002,3002,600
Electron beam micro analyzerQualitative analysisIn 1 sample 1 measurement point10,80014,10016,200
Addition of 1 measurement point
(limited to the same sample.)
4,5005,9006,800
Because of one piece of photograph2,9003,8004,400
Line analysis, mappingIn 1 sample 1 measurement point
(limited to the measurement within 3 elements.)
30,50039,70045,800
Addition of 1 measurement point
(limited to the same sample.)
5,4007,1008,100
Fourier transform red outside spectrum analyzerQualitative analysisIn 1 sample 1 measurement point9,90012,90014,900
Electron beam micro analyzer and
Fourier transform red outside spectrum analyzer
Alien substance analysisBecause of 1 sample16,70021,80025,100
X-rays photoelectron spectroscopic analysis deviceSimplified measurement (wide scan)In 1 sample 1 measurement point22,10028,80033,200
State analysisIn 1 sample 1 measurement point
(limited to the measurement within 3 elements.)
27,70036,10041,600
Addition of 1 measurement element
(limited to the same sample.)
5,3006,9008,000
Depth direction analysisIn 1 sample 1 measurement point
(limited to the measurement within 3 elements.)
36,40047,40054,600
Addition of 1 measurement element
(limited to the same sample.)
5,3006,9008,000
Thing with glow discharge emission spectrometry analyzerDepth direction analysisIn 1 sample 1 measurement point15,30019,90023,000
Scanning type probe microscope
(atomic force microscope)
The surface observationIn 1 sample 1 measurement point22,60029,40033,900
The surface coarseness observationIn 1 sample 1 measurement point22,60029,40033,900

Test samples manufacture

Because of 1 sample

Test samples manufacture
Examination itemAmount of money [unit: Japanese yen] of fee and the fee for use
The city
Medium and small-sized business
The city
Big company
(1.3 double of the amount)
The suburbs company
(1.5 double of the amount)
Cut1,3001,7002,000
We bury resin and study hard and processGeneral thing4,1005,4006,200
Complicated thing9,50012,40014,300
Of surface observation, analysis use
Sample processing
Carbon coating7001,0001,100
Gold coating4,1005,4006,200
Platinum coating5,5007,2008,300
Section manufacture16,60021,60024,900
Thing with convergence ion beam processing observerIn 1 processing side19,10024,900
Addition of 1 processing side
(limited to the same sample.)
9,50012,400

Examination item of test samples manufacture

Cut
When we cut big sample which does not appear in sample stands into appropriate size using tool, before observation, analysis, we are applied.
We bury resin and study hard and process (general thing)
We bury resin and study hard and manufacture section. In the case of general processing including thing without designation of implantation place, we are applied.
We bury resin and study hard and process (complicated thing)
We bury resin and study hard and manufacture section. When processing is difficult, case to include designation of implantation place by alien substance observation and material to be for are applied in super hard materials.
Carbon coating
When we perform the surface observation and analysis, it is necessary to give conductivity to the surface. When analysis object includes money and platinum, we perform carbon coating.
Gold coating
When we perform the surface observation and analysis, it is necessary to give conductivity to the surface. We usually coat money when there is not designation.
Platinum coating
When we perform the surface observation and analysis, it is necessary to give conductivity to the surface. Analysis object includes money and, in case that gold coating is not usable and high-power observation (10,000 times is quite used as an indication) case, coats platinum.
Section manufacture
Complicated observation such as case that manufacture of sample has difficult or organization observation uses device which section manufactures by ion irradiation called cross ion polisher by hand abrasion by high-power observation when needed. We confirm section by scanning electron microscope after the manufacture to confirm whether section is manufactured.
Convergence ion beam processing observer
When it is more highly precise and manufactures section for specific micropart, section manufactures by converging Ga ion beam which we accelerated using device called convergence ion beam processing observer, and irradiating to sample.

Environmental examination (examination by the client measurement)

In 1 sample 24 hours

Environmental examination (examination by the client measurement)
Examination itemAmount of money [unit: Japanese yen] of fee and the fee for use
The city
Medium and small-sized business
The city
Big company
(1.3 double of the amount)
The suburbs company
(1.5 double of the amount)
Thing with salt water mist testing equipment1,6002,1002,400
Thing by tsuneontsuneshitsushigenki9001,2001,400

Characteristic examination (examination by the client measurement)

In 1 sample 1 measurement point (about friction examination because of 1 sample)

Characteristic examination (examination by the client measurement)
Examination itemAmount of money [unit: Japanese yen] of fee and the fee for use
CharacteristicDevice nameThe city
Medium and small-sized business
The city
Big company
(1.3 double of the amount)
The suburbs company
(1.5 double of the amount)
Thickness examinationGeneral thing with the fluorescence X-rays film thickness meter1,3001,7002,000
Friction examinationThing with ball on disk1,3001,7002,000
Film resistance examinationThing by film resistor8001,1001,200
*shokushigenColorimeter stops by8001,1001,200
Transmittance measurementThing with spectrophotometer9001,2001,400
Surface analysisQualitative analysis with Fourier transform red outside spectrum analyzer3,4004,5005,100

About rate

  • With "case by the client measurement," we say thing that client or the person appointing performs parts such as the measurement to affect examination prescribed in regulations Article 2 No. 2 or analysis by proposal of client.
  • We do sum of fee of special materials, thing needing labor and study or investigation with the actual expenses equivalency sum about examination, analysis or preparation.
  • We do sum of fee of thing which establishes time limit in particular, and is urgent or the fee for use with sum 2 times as large as sum to establish.
  • Be person having office or office in Yokohama-shi,Medium and small-sized business (the outside site) which was established in fundamental law of small and medium enterprises Article 2Sum (when there is fraction less than 100 yen, we round off the fraction amounts of money and above to the next whole number to 100 yen.) of 1.3 times of sum that sum of fee to affect request from person of igai or the fee for use or fee to modify film examination by film thickness, the optics fixed number measurement to modify request from person except medium and small-sized business which it is person who does not have the city office or office, and was established in the article or manufacture of test samples with convergence ion beam processing observer establishes We do this.
  • Fee (we remove thing concerned with film examination by film thickness, the optics fixed number measurement and manufacture of test samples with convergence ion beam processing observer.) to affect request from person who does not have address in Yokohama-shi or personal or corporation or other groups which do not have office or office in the city Or sum (when there is fraction less than 100 yen, we round off the fraction amounts of money and above to the next whole number to 100 yen.) of 1.5 times of sum that sum of the fee for use determines We do this.

Adobe Acrobat Reader DC (old Adobe Reader) is necessary to open file of Portable Document Format.
We can download one that you do not have gratis from Adobe company.
Get Adobe Acrobat Reader DCTo downloading of Adobe Acrobat Reader DC

Inquiry to this page

Economic Affairs Bureau medium and small-sized business Fisheries Promotion Department engineering support center

Telephone: 045-788-9000

Telephone: 045-788-9000

Fax: 045-788-9555

E-Mail address ke-kogyogijutsu@city.yokohama.jp

Return to the previous page

Page ID: 151-663-694

We come back to the top